Follow Us: Twitter LinkedIn Facebook

SGIA

Specialty Graphic Imaging Association

Members of the Academy

Ad-Rem Members

This type of membership is composed of those Academy members still actively engaged on a day-to-day basis in the screen printing industry.  They have indicated a willingness to be active in Academy.  Members attend meetings, answer mail, serve on committees, review papers, write papers, nominate authors, recommend members, etc.

Academy Members represent the highest level of technological expertise in the screen printing industry. Recognized authorities in their field, Academy members are chosen on the basis of their demonstrated ability and willingness to assist in the betterment of the industry.  They serve the Academy, and the industry, without remuneration.  

Academy members include engineers, educators, journalists, commercial printers, technicians, corporate managers, consultants, inventors, production and marketing managers, authors, researchers, fine art printers, chemists and others. 

Alan Anderson
Inducted into the academy in
1999
Andy Anderson
Inducted into the academy in
2012
Ross Balfour
Inducted into the academy in
2016
Inducted into the academy in
2002
Lorenz Boegli
Inducted into the academy in
2001
Neil Bolding
Inducted into the academy in
2007
Denise Breard
Inducted into the academy in
2003
Inducted into the academy in
2014
Michel Caza
Inducted into the academy in
1982
Joe Clarke
Inducted into the academy in
1996
Inducted into the academy in
1989
Rick Davis
Inducted into the academy in
1998
Dave Dennings
Inducted into the academy in
2006
Art Dobie
Inducted into the academy in
1998
Michael Domberger
Inducted into the academy in
1982
Dutch Drehle
Inducted into the academy in
2005
Steve Duccilli
Inducted into the academy in
2015
David Eisenbeiss
Inducted into the academy in
2014
Sylve J. D. Ericsson
Inducted into the academy in
1983
Scott Fresener
Inducted into the academy in
1995
Daniel Gilsdorf
Inducted into the academy in
2002
Sergiy Glushko
Inducted into the academy in
2013
Inducted into the academy in
2015
Richard Greaves
Inducted into the academy in
2000
Ray Greenwood
Inducted into the academy in
2015
Pei Guifan
Inducted into the academy in
2007
Rich Hoffman
Inducted into the academy in
2014
Dawn Hohl
Inducted into the academy in
2003
Inducted into the academy in
2017
Sam Ingram
Inducted into the academy in
2003
Terrance Kaiserman
Inducted into the academy in
2001
Inducted into the academy in
1998
Greg Kitson
Inducted into the academy in
2016
Guido Lengwiler
Inducted into the academy in
2008
Andy McDougall
Inducted into the academy in
2007
Rick Mandel
Inducted into the academy in
1996
Don Marsden
Inducted into the academy in
1980
Inducted into the academy in
2008
Inducted into the academy in
2008
Geoff McCue
Inducted into the academy in
2000
Bhargav Mistry
Inducted into the academy in
2009
Artem Nadirashvili
Inducted into the academy in
2013
Don Newman
Inducted into the academy in
1990
Inducted into the academy in
2011
Wolfgang Pfirrmann
Inducted into the academy in
1997
Inducted into the academy in
2017
Jim Raymont
Inducted into the academy in
2012
Ralph Rhein
Inducted into the academy in
2008
Bruce Ridge
Inducted into the academy in
2004
Inducted into the academy in
2005
Inducted into the academy in
2012
Inducted into the academy in
2011
Devang Sheth
Inducted into the academy in
2008
Glenn Shull
Inducted into the academy in
1999
Jacek Stencel
Inducted into the academy in
2016
Targian Tan
Inducted into the academy in
2008
Charlie Taublieb
Inducted into the academy in
2004
Inducted into the academy in
2017
Mike Ukena
Inducted into the academy in
2001
Ad Versteeg
Inducted into the academy in
2011
Lon Winters
Inducted into the academy in
2013
Bron Wolff
Inducted into the academy in
2002
Mike Young
Inducted into the academy in
1997
Wim Zoomer
Inducted into the academy in
2010
Alex Zuckerman
Inducted into the academy in
1999